Super Junior

Members:

  *Park Junsu*

Stage Name: Eeteuk/Leeteuk (meaning “special”)
(he wanted a name like Kangta, Hyesung and Junjin but then changed it to Eeteuk.Leeteuk)
Real Name: Park Jungsu/Park Jungsoo
Nicknames: teukie, duck
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A

   *Kim Heechul*

Stage Name: Heechul
Real Name: Kim Heechul
Nickname: Cinderella, Hee-nim
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Origin: Gangwon Province, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB

*Han Geng*

Stage Name: Hankyung
Real Name: Han Geng
Nickname: Beijing Fried Rice
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Origin: Heilongjiang Province, China
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: B

*Kim Jong Woon*

Stage Name: Yesung (meaning “art-like voice”)
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon
Brithday: August 24, 1984
Origin: Cheonan, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: AB (yes, it explains his weirdness just like Heechul…haha)

*Kim Young Woon*

Stage Name: Kangin (meaning “strong person”)
Real Name: Kim Young Woon
Nickname: Racoon, #1 Korea (Handsome DAW!)
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood Type: O

*Shin Donghee*

Stage Name: Shindong
Real Name: Shin Donghee
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 90kg (he’s lost quite a few since debut)
Blood Type: O

*Lee Sungmin*

Stage Name: Sungmin
Real Name: Lee Sungmin
Nickname: Danhobak boy (Sweet Pumpkin/Squash Boy)
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Origin: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: A

*Lee Hyukjae*

Stage Name: Eunhyuk
(chose this name because he didn’t want it to be mixed up with comedian Lee Hyukjae)
Real Name: Lee Hyukjae
Nickname: Monkey boy, jewel boy
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Origin: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O

*Lee Donghae*

Stage Name: Donghae
Real Name: Lee Donghae, Aiden Lee
Nickname: Fishy (he’s the fish of the East Sea, which came from his name Donghae)
Birthday: October 15, 1986
Origin: Mokpo, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A

*Choi Siwon*

Stage Name: Siwon
Real Name: Choi Siwon
Nickname: Simba (named by Heechul)
Birthday: February 10, 1987
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: B

*Kim Ryeowook*

Stage Name: Ryeowook
Real Name: Kim Ryeowook
Nickname: eternal maknae
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Origin: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O

*Kim Kibum*

Stage Name: Kibum
Real Name: Kim Kibum
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Nickname: Snow White (given by Heechul)
Origin: Seoul, South Korea (also lived in California for about 4 yrs)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A (explains his introvert-ness)

*Cho Kyuhyun*

Stage Name: Kyuhyun, Gyuhyun
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun
Nickname: maknae
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Wieght: 68kg
Blood Type: A

Credit: lovelybaquero.wordpress.com
TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s